UFC schedule, fight cards, start times, odds, how to watch UFC 298: Alexander Volkanovski vs. Ilia Topuria


LAS VEGAS, NEVADA - DECEMBER 15: (L-R) Opponents Alexander Volkanovski and Ilia Topuria face off during the UFC 2024 seasonal press conference at MGM Grand Garden Arena on December 15, 2023 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Photo by Cooper Neill/Zuffa LLC via Getty Images)

Opponents Alexander Volkanovski and Ilia Topuria face off during the UFC 2024 seasonal press conference at MGM Grand Garden Arena on December 15, 2023 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Photo by Cooper Neill/Zuffa LLC via Getty Images)

Plan your fight nights ahead with our UFC fight schedule. Included below are all of the UFC’s upcoming Fight Night cards and pay-per-events with announced bouts. We’ll also include any odds that are posted at BetMGM. Check back often as this list will be updated as new fights are scheduled.

Here are the major scheduled cards the UFC will be staging:

UFC 298: Alexander Volkanovski vs. Ilia Topuria

Saturday, Feb. 17, 2024 – Honda Center in Anaheim, California

Main card (Start time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+ PPV)
• Featherweight championship: Alexander Volkanovski (-110) vs. Ilia Topuria (-110)
• Middleweight: Robert Whittaker (-210) vs. Paulo Costa (+175)
• Welterweight: Geoff Neal (+190) vs. Ian Garry (-250)
• Bantamweight: Merab Dvalishvili (-175) vs. Henry Cejudo (+145)
• Middleweight: Anthony Hernandez (-185) vs. Roman Koylov (+150)

Prelims (Start time 8 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Women’s strawweight: Mackenzie Dern (+115) vs. Amanda Lemos (-140)
• Heavyweight: Marcos Rogerio de Lima (-150) vs. Justin Tafa (+125)
• Bantamweight: Rinya Nakamura vs. Carlos Vera
• Light heavyweight: Zhang Mingyang (-145) vs. Brendson Ribeiro (+120)

Early prelims (Start time 6:30 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Welterweight: Josh Quinlan (+165) vs. Danny Barlow (-200)
• Middleweight: Oban Elliott (-300) vs. Val Woodburn (+240)
• Women’s flyweight: Andrea Lee (+180) vs. Miranda Maverick (-225)

UFC Mexico City: Brandon Moreno vs. Brandon Royval 2

Saturday, Feb. 24, 2024 – Mexico City Arena in Mexico City, Mexico

Main card (Start time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Bantamweight: Brandon Moreno vs. Brandon Royval
• Featherweight: Brian Ortega vs. Yair Rodriguez
• Women’s strawweight: Yazmin Jauregui vs. Sam Hughes
• Flyweight: Édgar Chairez vs. Daniel Lacerda
• Bantamweight: Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Ricky Turcios

Prelims (Start time 7 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Flyweight: Victor Altamirano vs. Felipe dos Santos
• Flyweight: Jesús Santos Aguilar vs. Mateus Mendonça
• Lightweight: Manuel Torres vs. Chris Duncan
• Flyweight: Luis Rodriguez vs. Denys Bondar
• Bantamweight: Daniel Zellhuber vs. Francisco Prado
• Lightweight: Claudio Puelles vs. Farés Ziam
• Featherweight: Erik Silva vs. Muhammad Naimov

Saturday, March 2, 2024 – Boulevard Hall in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

UFC 299: Sean O’Malley vs. Marlon Vera 2

Saturday, March 9, 2024 – Kaseya Center in Miami

Main card (Start time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+ PPV)
• Bantamweight: Sean O’Malley vs. Marlon Vera
• Heavyweight: Curtis Blaydes vs. Jailton Almeida
• Welterweight: Gilbert Burns vs. Jack Della Maddalena
• Welterweight: Michael Page vs. Kevin Holland

Prelims (Start time 8 p.m. ET, ESPNN/ESPN+)
• Bantamweight: Petr Yan vs. Song Yadong
• Lightweight: Mateusz Gamrot vs. Rafael Dos Anjos
• Women’s flyweight: Katlyn Cerminara vs. Maycee Barber
• Bantamweight: Pedro Munhoz vs. Kyler Phillips

Early prelims (Start time 6 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Heavyweight: Robelis Despaigne vs. Josh Parisian
• Middleweight: Michel Pereira vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk
• Flyweight: CJ Vergara vs. Assu Almabayev

UFC Vegas 87: Tai Tuivasa vs. Marcin Tybura

Saturday, March 16, 2024 – Apex in Las Vegas

Main card (Start time 7 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Heavyweight: Tai Tuivasa vs. Marcin Tybura

UFC Vegas 88: Amanda Ribas vs. Rose Namajunas

Saturday, March 23, 2024 – Apex in Las Vegas

Main card (Start time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Women’s flyweight: Amanda Ribas vs. Rose Namajunas

UFC Atlantic City: Sean Brady vs. Vicente Luque

Saturday, March 30, 2024 – Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City, New Jersey

Main card (Start time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Welterweight: Sean Brady vs. Vicente Luque
• Women’s flyweight: Erin Blanchfield vs. Manon Fiorot

Prelims (Start time 7 p.m. ET, ESPN2/ESPN+)
• Middleweight: Chris Weidman vs. Bruno Silva
• Bantamweight: Angel Pacheco vs. Caolan Loughran
• Welterweight: Chidi Njokuani vs. Rhys McKee

UFC Vegas 89: Marvin Vettori vs. Brendan Allen

Saturday, April 6, 2024 – Apex in Las Vegas

Main card (Start time 6 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Middleweight: Marvin Vettori vs. Brendan Allen

UFC 300

Saturday, April 13, 2024 – T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas

Main card (Start time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+ PPV)
• Women’s strawweight championship: Zhang Weili vs. Yan Xiaonan
• Lightweight: Justin Gaethje vs. Max Holloway

Prelims (Start time 8 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Lightweight: Charles Oliveira vs. Arman Tsarukyan
• Light heavyweight: Jiří Procházka vs. Aleksandar Rakic
• Featherweight: Calvin Kattar vs. Aljamain Sterling
• Middleweight: Bo Nickal vs. Cody Brundage

Early prelims (Start time 6 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Bantamweight: Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Cody Garbrandt
• Women’s bantamweight: Holly Holm vs. Kayla Harrison
• Lightweight: Jim Miller vs. Bobby Green



Source link

About The Author